Faculty Council Officers

Name Dept. Position
Norman Munroe MME Chair
Leonardo Bobadilla KFSCIS Vice Chair
Raj Pulugurtha BME Secretary
Vladimir Pozdin ECE Parliamentarian

 

Faculty Council

Name Dept. Year
Zachary Danziger BME 1st year
Raj Pulugurtha BME 2nd year
Xia Jin CEE 1st year
Albert Gan CEE 2nd year
Vladimir Pozdin ECE 1st year
Mohammad Ashiqur Rahman ECE 2nd year
Ibrahim Tansel MME 1st year
Norman Munroe MME 2nd year
Xuan Lv Moss 1st year
Lufan Wang Moss 2nd year
Janki Bhimani KFSCIS 1st year
Leonardo Bobadilla KFSCIS 2nd year
Stephen Secules SUCCEED 1st year
Trina Fletcher SUCCEED 2nd year

 

Library Committee

Name Dept.
Michael Brown (2nd year) BME
Anna Bernardo Bricker (Chair) (2nd year) CEE
Ahmed Ibrahim Mohamed (2nd year) ECE
Alicia Boymelgreen (1st year) MME
Lu Zhang (2nd year) Moss
Amin Kharraz (1st year) KFSCIS
Trina Fletcher (1st year) SUCCEED

Curriculum Committee

Name Dept.
Joshua Hutcheson (2nd year) BME
Priyanka Alluri (2nd year) CEE
Ou Bai (2nd year) ECE
Cheng-Yu Lai (1st year) MME
Mohamed ElZomor (2nd year) Moss
Alex Afanaswami (Chair) (1st year) KFSCIS
Alexandra Strong (1st year) SUCCEED

Tenure and Promotion Committee

Name Dept.
Shuliang Jiao (2nd year) BME
Berrin Tansel (2nd year) CEE
Nezih Pala (2nd year) ECE
Peggy Wang (1st year) MME
Nipesh Prandhananga (2nd year) Moss
Fahad Saeed (1st year) KFSCIS
TBD  SUCCEED

Awards Committee

Name Dept.
James Schummers (2nd year) BME
Priyanka Alluri (2nd year) CEE
Arjuna Madanayake (2nd year) ECE
Norman Munroe (1st year) MME
David Ramsey (2nd year) Moss
Kianoush Gholamiboroujeni (1st year) KFSCIS
Stephanie Lunn (1st year) SUCCEED

IT Committee

Name Dept.
Michael C. Christie (2nd year) BME
Arturo Leon (2nd year) CEE
Selcuk Uluagac (2nd year) ECE
Aaron Tallman (1st year) MME
Lufan Wang (2nd year) Moss
Gregory Murad Reis (1st year) KFSCIS
Trina Fletcher (1st year) SUCCEED
Steven Luis (Ex Officio) EIC

Budget Committee

Name Dept.
Wei-Chiang Lin (2nd year) BME
Amal Elawady (2nd year) CEE
Sumit Paudyal (2nd year) ECE
Jiuhua Chen (1st year) MME
Ayman Morad (2nd year) Moss
Ananda Mohan Mondal (1st year) KFSCIS
Trina Fletcher (1st year) SUCCEED

Department Chairs/School Directors

Name Dept.
Jorge Riera BME
David Garber CEE
Deidra Hodges ECE
Arvind Agarwal MME
Jose Faria Moss
Jason Liu KFSCIS
Monica E. Cardella SUCCEED